Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
State Fair of Virginia
has ended
Create Your Own Event
State Fair of Virginia
Back to State Fair homepage
Prices, policies, programs, schedules, entertainment and concerts subject to change or cancellation without notice. No Rainchecks. No Refunds. No weapons, guns or knives allowed at the event. SFVA reserves the right to refuse admission.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Search
or browse by date + venue
Attractions
Contests
Demonstrations
Horse Show
Learning
Livestock Show
Music
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Friday
, September 27
Arts & Crafts and Horticulture Pavilion
10:00am •
Five Rivers Fiber Guild-Weaving
Dominion Conservation Classroom
9:00am •
Test
Festival Loop
11:00am •
Rhinestone Roper
11:30am •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
12:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
12:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
1:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
2:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
2:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
4:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
6:00pm •
Balloon Rides
6:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
6:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
7:00pm •
Marvelous Mutts
7:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
7:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
Festival Stage
6:30pm •
Michelle Nixon & Drive
7:30pm •
John Anderson
Harvest Landing
11:00am •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
11:00am •
Masters of the Chainsaw
1:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
2:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
2:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
4:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
5:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
6:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
6:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
7:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
Livestock Pavilion 1
12:00pm •
4-H & FFA Junior Dairymen's Contest
8:00pm •
Youth Dairy Cattle Showing and Fitting
Livestock Pavilion 2
10:30am •
FFA Tractor Troubleshooting Contest
11:00am •
FFA Small Engines Troubleshooting Contest
Livestock Pavilion 3
7:30pm •
Dairy Goat Costume Class
Ring 1
11:30am •
Virginia Cowboy Mounted Shooting Assoc. Clinic
5:00pm •
Virginia Cowboy Mounted Shooting Assoc. Warm-up Shoot
5:30pm •
Cowboy Mounted Shooting Demos
Ring 4
7:00pm •
Virginia Reining Horse Assoc. Slide
Thrill Pit
5:00pm •
Shenandoah Valley Tractor Pull
Triple Crown Ampitheater
1:00pm •
Addison Walker
1:00pm •
Faraway (Acoustic Folk/Pop)
2:30pm •
McBeth
4:00pm •
Adam Rutledge (Country)
5:30pm •
Ben Berumez (Pop Rock)
7:00pm •
Night Idea (Rock/Jazz Blend)
Young MacDonald's Farm
11:00am •
Try your hand at milking a cow
3:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
7:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
Saturday
, September 28
Arts & Crafts and Horticulture Pavilion
10:00am •
Greentop-Shell Reloading, Fly Tying & Rappahannock River Decoys
11:00am •
Harpist
12:30pm •
Giant Pumpkin Weigh In
Dominion Conservation Classroom
10:00am •
The benefits of native plants
Festival Loop
11:00am •
Rhinestone Roper
11:30am •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
12:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
12:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
1:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
2:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
2:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
3:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
4:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
5:00pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
6:00pm •
Balloon Rides
6:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
6:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
7:00pm •
Marvelous Mutts
7:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
7:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
9:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Stage
7:30pm •
Darin & Brooke Aldridge
Harvest Landing
10:00am •
Brunswick Stew Competition
11:00am •
Masters of the Chainsaw
11:00am •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
1:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
2:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
2:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
4:00pm •
State Fair Parade
4:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
5:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
6:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
6:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
7:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
Livestock Pavilion 1
12:00pm •
Commercial Dairy Heifer and Cow Show
1:00pm •
Guernsey show
2:00pm •
Brown Swiss Show
3:00pm •
Jersey Show
5:00pm •
Holstein Show
Livestock Pavilion 2
10:00am •
Horse horseshoers Competition
Livestock Pavilion 3
6:00pm •
Goat Milking Demonstrations
Ring 1
10:00am •
Virginia Cowboy Mounted Shooting Assoc. State Championship
Ring 4
10:00am •
Virginia Reining Horse Assoc. Competition
Thrill Pit
2:00pm •
Shenandoah Valley Tractor Pull
Triple Crown Ampitheater
11:30am •
Morgan Miller (Country)
2:30pm •
SaraJane McDonald (15-Year-Old Songwriter)
4:00pm •
Brian Buchanan (Country)
5:30pm •
Alex Norman (15-Year-Old Folk Singer Songwriter)
7:00pm •
Michelle Nixon & Drive (Country/Bluegrass)
Young MacDonald's Farm
11:00am •
Try your hand at milking a cow
3:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
7:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
Sunday
, September 29
Arts & Crafts and Horticulture Pavilion
10:00am •
Mushroom Growing
Festival Loop
11:00am •
Rhinestone Roper
11:30am •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
12:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
12:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
1:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
2:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
2:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
3:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
4:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
5:00pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
6:00pm •
Balloon Rides
6:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
6:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
7:00pm •
Marvelous Mutts
7:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
7:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
9:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Stage
7:00pm •
Casey James
Harvest Landing
11:00am •
Masters of the Chainsaw
11:00am •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
1:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
2:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
2:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
4:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
5:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
6:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
6:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
7:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
Livestock Pavilion 1
12:00pm •
Pretty Cow Contest
Meadow Hall
12:00pm •
Lizard Lick Towing (Ron & Amy signing Noon - 7 p.m.)
Ring 1
10:00am •
Virginia Cowboy Mounted Shooting Assoc. State Championship
6:00pm •
Draft Horse Hitch Show
Ring 4
10:00am •
Virginia Reining Horse Assoc. Competition
10:00am •
Virginia Reining Horse Assoc. Competition
Thrill Pit
2:00pm •
Shenandoah Valley Tractor Pull
Triple Crown Ampitheater
11:30am •
One Day Remains
1:00pm •
The RS Cloggers
2:30pm •
Martial Arts Expo
4:00pm •
Street Called Straight (Christian Rock)
5:30pm •
Redneck Pool Party (Cover Band/Rock)
7:00pm •
Redneck Pool Party (Cover Band/Rock)
Young MacDonald's Farm
11:00am •
Try your hand at milking a cow
3:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
7:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
Monday
, September 30
Arts & Crafts and Horticulture Pavilion
10:00am •
Basketry Demonstration
10:00am •
The Cane Connection - Chair Caning
2:00pm •
James River Woodcarvers
Festival Loop
11:00am •
Rhinestone Roper
11:30am •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
12:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
12:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
1:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
2:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
2:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
4:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
6:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
6:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
7:00pm •
Marvelous Mutts
7:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
7:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
Festival Stage
2:00pm •
USAF Heritage of America Band Blue Aces
7:00pm •
Bak N Da Day
Harvest Landing
11:00am •
Masters of the Chainsaw
11:00am •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
1:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
2:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
2:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
4:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
5:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
6:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
6:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
7:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
Livestock Pavilion 1
6:30pm •
Longhorn Cattle show
Livestock Pavilion 2
10:00am •
Skills USA Competitions
Ring 1
10:00am •
Draft Horse and Mule Show
6:30pm •
Draft Horse and Mule Pull
Ring 4
10:00am •
Virginia Reining Horse Assoc. Clinic
Triple Crown Ampitheater
1:00pm •
Joshua Derr (Acoustic Guitar)
2:30pm •
Sean Bendula (Acoustic)
4:00pm •
ROC Band - House of Life
5:30pm •
Dave Stutts (Guitar/Solo, Pop/Rock/Blues)
7:00pm •
The Peppas of VCU (College Pep Band)
Young MacDonald's Farm
11:00am •
Try your hand at milking a cow
3:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
7:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
Tuesday
, October 1
Arts & Crafts and Horticulture Pavilion
10:00am •
China Painting
10:00am •
Lace Making
2:00pm •
Meadowview Biological (Pitcher Plants) Demonstration
Festival Loop
11:00am •
Rhinestone Roper
11:30am •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
12:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
12:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
1:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
2:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
2:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
4:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
6:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
6:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
7:00pm •
Marvelous Mutts
7:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
7:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
Festival Stage
2:00pm •
American Pride/Statler Brothers Tribute
7:00pm •
American Pride/Statler Brothers Tribute
Harvest Landing
11:00am •
Masters of the Chainsaw
11:00am •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
1:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
2:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
2:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
4:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
5:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
6:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
6:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
7:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
Livestock Pavilion 1
2:00pm •
Simmental Show
5:00pm •
Braunvieh Show
Livestock Pavilion 2
10:30am •
4-H & FFA Junior Forester's Contest
12:00pm •
4-H & FFA Crops Judging Contest
Natural Resources
11:00am •
Fishing: Casting Skills Training
Ring 1
7:00pm •
Professional Rodeo
Ring 4
11:00am •
Chincoteague Pony Demos
2:00pm •
Chincoteague Pony Demos
6:00pm •
Chincoteague Pony Demos
Triple Crown Ampitheater
11:30am •
David Palmer & Mike Milstead (Faith-Based Country)
1:00pm •
Sydney Lawson (Acoustic Folk/Pop)
2:30pm •
William D. Williams
4:00pm •
Evan McKeel (Original Guitar/Acoustic)
5:30pm •
Yankee Dixie/Tara Mills (Original Blue Ridge Mountain Folk)
7:00pm •
USA Dance, Inc. Richmond Chapter #6006 (Ballroom Dancing)
Young MacDonald's Farm
11:00am •
Try your hand at milking a cow
3:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
7:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
Wednesday
, October 2
Arts & Crafts and Horticulture Pavilion
10:00am •
Controlling Stink Bugs & Other Pests
11:00am •
Harpist
2:00pm •
Using Cover Crops
Festival Loop
11:00am •
Rhinestone Roper
11:30am •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
12:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
12:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
1:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
2:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
2:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
4:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
6:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
6:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
7:00pm •
Marvelous Mutts
7:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
7:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
Harvest Landing
11:00am •
Masters of the Chainsaw
11:00am •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
1:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
2:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
2:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
4:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
5:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
6:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
6:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
7:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
Livestock Pavilion 1
11:00am •
Angus Show
2:00pm •
Hereford Show
Livestock Pavilion 2
10:00am •
FFA Horticulture Demonstration Contest
11:00am •
FFA AgriScience Demonstration Contest
Natural Resources
11:00am •
Fishing: Casting Skills Training
Ring 1
7:00pm •
Professional Rodeo
Ring 4
11:00am •
Chincoteague Pony Demos
2:00pm •
Chincoteague Pony Demos
3:00pm •
Miniature Horse Show
6:00pm •
Chincoteague Pony Demos
Triple Crown Ampitheater
1:00pm •
Joshua Derr (Acoustic Guitar)
2:30pm •
After Jack (Folk Americana)
4:00pm •
Evan McKeel (Original Guitar/Acoustic)
5:30pm •
The Splash Band (Pop/Soul/Variety)
7:00pm •
Emma Leigh (Cool Country, Blues and Rock)
Young MacDonald's Farm
11:00am •
Try your hand at milking a cow
3:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
7:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
Thursday
, October 3
Arts & Crafts and Horticulture Pavilion
10:00am •
Food Preservation
2:00pm •
Floral Arrangements for the Fall
2:00pm •
Old Dominion Decorative Artists
Festival Loop
11:00am •
Rhinestone Roper
11:30am •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
12:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
12:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
1:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
2:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
2:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
4:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
6:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
6:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
7:00pm •
Marvelous Mutts
7:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
7:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
Festival Stage
7:00pm •
Four of a Kind w/Special Guest Donna Meade
Harvest Landing
11:00am •
Masters of the Chainsaw
11:00am •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
1:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
2:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
2:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
4:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
5:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
6:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
6:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
7:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
Natural Resources
11:00am •
Archery Skills Training
Ring 1
10:00am •
Sheepdog Demonstrations
10:00am •
Sheepdog Trials
Ring 4
10:00am •
Open Miniature Horse Show
Triple Crown Ampitheater
11:30am •
Born Again Country (Faith-Based Country)
1:00pm •
Oak Lane Band (Bluegrass/Americana)
2:30pm •
Becca and The Cherokee Revival (Country)
4:00pm •
Cassidy McAdams (Solo Acoustic Girl/Covers)
5:30pm •
Triple B (Soul/Funk/Blues & R&B)
7:00pm •
The Hollows Spring Band (Traditional Country)
Young MacDonald's Farm
11:00am •
Try your hand at milking a cow
3:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
7:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
Friday
, October 4
Arts & Crafts and Horticulture Pavilion
10:00am •
Fly Tying Demonstration
2:00pm •
Water Container Gardens
2:00pm •
Old Dominion Decorative Artists
Dominion Conservation Classroom
10:00am •
Turf Day - Open Session
10:00am •
Urban Nutrient Management
11:00am •
Common Turf-grass Species
12:00pm •
Turf Day - Turf-grass Jeopardy
12:30pm •
Turf Day - “Chipping” Away at Knowledge
1:00pm •
Turf Day - Turf-grass and Weed Identification Quiz
1:30pm •
Turf Day - Fertilizer Challenge
2:00pm •
Turf Day - Open session/Repeat of activities
Festival Loop
11:00am •
Rhinestone Roper
11:30am •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
12:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
12:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
1:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
2:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
2:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
4:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
6:00pm •
Balloon Rides
6:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
6:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
7:00pm •
Marvelous Mutts
7:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
7:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
Festival Stage
7:30pm •
Jefferson Starship
Harvest Landing
11:00am •
Masters of the Chainsaw
11:00am •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
1:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
2:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
2:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
4:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
5:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
6:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
6:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
7:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
Livestock Pavilion 2
1:00pm •
4-H & FFA Agriscience Research Poster Contest
Livestock Pavilion 3
4:00pm •
Youth Meat Goat Showmanship
5:30pm •
Youth Breeding sheep show
Natural Resources
10:30am •
FFA Forestry Field Day Contest
Ring 1
10:00am •
Morgan Futurity Horse Show
Ring 4
10:00am •
All Breed Pleasure Driving Horse Show
2:00pm •
Open Youth Miniature Horse Show
Thrill Pit
6:00pm •
Garden Tractor Pull
Triple Crown Ampitheater
11:30am •
Hanover High School (High School Music Band)
1:00pm •
Everwilde Band
2:30pm •
Michael Coleman
4:00pm •
Paulo Franco
5:30pm •
Faction (Rap/Clean, Positive)
7:00pm •
Zahara Universe (Rap/Clean, Positive)
Young MacDonald's Farm
11:00am •
Try your hand at milking a cow
3:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
7:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
Saturday
, October 5
Arts & Crafts and Horticulture Pavilion
10:00am •
Shockhoe Slip Rug Hookers
2:00pm •
Virginia Taxidermy Association
Dominion Conservation Classroom
11:00am •
Flora and Fauna of Virginia lecture series
1:00pm •
Flora and Fauna of Virginia lecture series
Festival Loop
11:00am •
Rhinestone Roper
11:30am •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
12:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
12:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
1:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
2:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
2:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
3:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
4:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
5:00pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
6:00pm •
Balloon Rides
6:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
6:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
7:00pm •
Marvelous Mutts
7:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
7:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
9:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Stage
7:30pm •
Greg Bates
Harvest Landing
11:00am •
Masters of the Chainsaw
11:00am •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
1:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
2:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
2:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
4:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
5:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
6:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
7:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
Livestock Pavilion 2
6:00pm •
Youth Swine Showmanship
Ring 1
12:00pm •
Registr. for Mutton Bustin’ (60 Ibs. or less)
1:00pm •
Mutton Bustin
6:00pm •
Va. High School/Junior High School Rodeo
Ring 4
10:00am •
4-H Drill Team Show
1:00pm •
4-H Ranch Horse Competition
1:00pm •
4-H Ranch Show
Thrill Pit
12:00pm •
Antique Tractor Pull
6:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw Sculpture Auction
Triple Crown Ampitheater
11:30am •
Atlee Music (Alt. Christian Gospel)
1:00pm •
Ohana Mau Loa (Hula and Tahitian Dancers)
2:30pm •
Blue Suede Sun (Rockabilly)
4:00pm •
Jackson Ward
5:30pm •
Zach Perkins & Smoketown
7:00pm •
Rohlk & Reason (Indie Rock)
Young MacDonald's Farm
11:00am •
Try your hand at milking a cow
3:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
7:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
Sunday
, October 6
Arts & Crafts and Horticulture Pavilion
10:00am •
Gourd Growing and Art
11:00am •
Harpist
2:00pm •
Attracting Purple Martins and Maintaining Colonies
Festival Loop
11:00am •
Rhinestone Roper
11:30am •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
12:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
1:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
2:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
2:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
3:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
4:30pm •
Marvelous Mutts
5:00pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
6:00pm •
Balloon Rides
6:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
6:30pm •
Bohm's Family Entertainment
7:00pm •
Marvelous Mutts
7:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
7:30pm •
Circus Hollywood
9:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Stage
7:00pm •
Charlie Daniels Band
Harvest Landing
11:00am •
Masters of the Chainsaw
11:00am •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
12:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
1:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
2:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
2:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
4:00pm •
Puppetone Rockers
5:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
6:00pm •
Masters of the Chainsaw
6:30pm •
Hollywood Racing Pigs
7:00pm •
A Grizzly Experience
Livestock Pavilion 2
1:00pm •
Youth Swine Show
Natural Resources
11:00am •
Archery Skills Training
Ring 1
2:00pm •
Va. High School/Junior High School Rodeo
Ring 4
10:00am •
4-H Fun show
Thrill Pit
2:00pm •
Demolition Derby
5:00pm •
Demolition Derby
Triple Crown Ampitheater
11:30am •
Skyline Cloggers
1:00pm •
Shakara Monique (Urban Contemporary Gospel)
2:30pm •
Sanctified Power (Sanctified Power)
4:00pm •
Bryan Mahon (Indie, Acoustic)
5:30pm •
Sons of Zebedee
7:00pm •
Swamp Trash
Young MacDonald's Farm
11:00am •
Try your hand at milking a cow
3:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
7:00pm •
Try your hand at milking a cow
Timezone
State Fair of Virginia
America/New York
Filter By Date
State Fair of Virginia
Sep 27
-
Oct 6, 2013
September 2013
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
October 2013
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
Doswell, VA
Sort schedule by Venue
Arts & Crafts and Horticulture Pavilion
Dominion Conservation Classroom
Festival Loop
Festival Stage
Harvest Landing
Livestock Pavilion 1
Livestock Pavilion 2
Livestock Pavilion 3
Meadow Hall
Natural Resources
Natural Resources
Ring 1
Ring 4
Thrill Pit
Triple Crown Ampitheater
Young MacDonald's Farm
Filter By Type
Attractions
Contests
Demonstrations
Horse Show
Learning
Livestock Show
Music
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Friday
, September 27
Saturday
, September 28
Sunday
, September 29
Monday
, September 30
Tuesday
, October 1
Wednesday
, October 2
Thursday
, October 3
Friday
, October 4
Saturday
, October 5
Sunday
, October 6
Venue
Arts & Crafts and Horticulture Pavilion
Dominion Conservation Classroom
Festival Loop
Festival Stage
Harvest Landing
Livestock Pavilion 1
Livestock Pavilion 2
Livestock Pavilion 3
Meadow Hall
Natural Resources
Natural Resources
Ring 1
Ring 4
Thrill Pit
Triple Crown Ampitheater
Young MacDonald's Farm
Session Type
Attractions
Contests
Demonstrations
Horse Show
Learning
Livestock Show
Music
Other Filters