Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
State Fair of Virginia
has ended
Create Your Own Event
State Fair of Virginia
Back to State Fair homepage
Prices, policies, programs, schedules, entertainment and concerts subject to change or cancellation without notice. No Rainchecks. No Refunds. No weapons, guns or knives allowed at the event. SFVA reserves the right to refuse admission.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Search
or browse by date + venue
Attractions
Contests
Demonstrations
Horse Show
Learning
Livestock Show
Music
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Music
[
clear filter
]
Friday
, September 27
12:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
1:00pm EDT
Addison Walker
Triple Crown Ampitheater
Faraway (Acoustic Folk/Pop)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
2:30pm EDT
McBeth
Triple Crown Ampitheater
4:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Harvest Landing
Adam Rutledge (Country)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
5:30pm EDT
Ben Berumez (Pop Rock)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
6:30pm EDT
Michelle Nixon & Drive
Festival Stage
7:00pm EDT
Night Idea (Rock/Jazz Blend)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
7:30pm EDT
John Anderson
Festival Stage
Saturday
, September 28
11:00am EDT
Harpist
Arts & Crafts and Horticulture Pavilion
11:30am EDT
Morgan Miller (Country)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
12:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
2:30pm EDT
SaraJane McDonald (15-Year-Old Songwriter)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
4:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Harvest Landing
Brian Buchanan (Country)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
5:30pm EDT
Alex Norman (15-Year-Old Folk Singer Songwriter)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
7:00pm EDT
Michelle Nixon & Drive (Country/Bluegrass)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
7:30pm EDT
Darin & Brooke Aldridge
Festival Stage
Sunday
, September 29
11:30am EDT
One Day Remains
Triple Crown Ampitheater
12:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
1:00pm EDT
The RS Cloggers
Triple Crown Ampitheater
4:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Harvest Landing
Street Called Straight (Christian Rock)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
5:30pm EDT
Redneck Pool Party (Cover Band/Rock)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
7:00pm EDT
Casey James
Festival Stage
Redneck Pool Party (Cover Band/Rock)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
9:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
Monday
, September 30
12:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
1:00pm EDT
Joshua Derr (Acoustic Guitar)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
2:00pm EDT
USAF Heritage of America Band Blue Aces
Festival Stage
2:30pm EDT
Sean Bendula (Acoustic)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
4:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Harvest Landing
ROC Band - House of Life
Triple Crown Ampitheater
5:30pm EDT
Dave Stutts (Guitar/Solo, Pop/Rock/Blues)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
7:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
Bak N Da Day
Festival Stage
The Peppas of VCU (College Pep Band)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
Tuesday
, October 1
11:30am EDT
David Palmer & Mike Milstead (Faith-Based Country)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
12:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
1:00pm EDT
Sydney Lawson (Acoustic Folk/Pop)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
2:00pm EDT
American Pride/Statler Brothers Tribute
Festival Stage
2:30pm EDT
William D. Williams
Triple Crown Ampitheater
4:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Harvest Landing
Evan McKeel (Original Guitar/Acoustic)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
5:30pm EDT
Yankee Dixie/Tara Mills (Original Blue Ridge Mountain Folk)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
7:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
American Pride/Statler Brothers Tribute
Festival Stage
USA Dance, Inc. Richmond Chapter #6006 (Ballroom Dancing)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
Wednesday
, October 2
11:00am EDT
Harpist
Arts & Crafts and Horticulture Pavilion
12:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
1:00pm EDT
Joshua Derr (Acoustic Guitar)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
2:30pm EDT
After Jack (Folk Americana)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
4:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Harvest Landing
Evan McKeel (Original Guitar/Acoustic)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
5:30pm EDT
The Splash Band (Pop/Soul/Variety)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
7:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
Emma Leigh (Cool Country, Blues and Rock)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
Thursday
, October 3
11:30am EDT
Born Again Country (Faith-Based Country)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
12:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
1:00pm EDT
Oak Lane Band (Bluegrass/Americana)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
2:30pm EDT
Becca and The Cherokee Revival (Country)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
4:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Harvest Landing
Cassidy McAdams (Solo Acoustic Girl/Covers)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
5:30pm EDT
Triple B (Soul/Funk/Blues & R&B)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
7:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
Four of a Kind w/Special Guest Donna Meade
Festival Stage
The Hollows Spring Band (Traditional Country)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
Friday
, October 4
11:30am EDT
Hanover High School (High School Music Band)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
12:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
1:00pm EDT
Everwilde Band
Triple Crown Ampitheater
2:30pm EDT
Michael Coleman
Triple Crown Ampitheater
4:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Harvest Landing
Paulo Franco
Triple Crown Ampitheater
5:30pm EDT
Faction (Rap/Clean, Positive)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
7:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
Zahara Universe (Rap/Clean, Positive)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
7:30pm EDT
Jefferson Starship
Festival Stage
Saturday
, October 5
11:30am EDT
Atlee Music (Alt. Christian Gospel)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
12:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
1:00pm EDT
Ohana Mau Loa (Hula and Tahitian Dancers)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
2:30pm EDT
Blue Suede Sun (Rockabilly)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
4:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Harvest Landing
Jackson Ward
Triple Crown Ampitheater
5:30pm EDT
Zach Perkins & Smoketown
Triple Crown Ampitheater
7:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
Rohlk & Reason (Indie Rock)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
7:30pm EDT
Greg Bates
Festival Stage
9:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
Sunday
, October 6
11:00am EDT
Harpist
Arts & Crafts and Horticulture Pavilion
11:30am EDT
Skyline Cloggers
Triple Crown Ampitheater
12:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Harvest Landing
1:00pm EDT
Shakara Monique (Urban Contemporary Gospel)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
2:30pm EDT
Sanctified Power (Sanctified Power)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
4:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Harvest Landing
Bryan Mahon (Indie, Acoustic)
Triple Crown Ampitheater
5:30pm EDT
Sons of Zebedee
Triple Crown Ampitheater
7:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
Charlie Daniels Band
Festival Stage
Swamp Trash
Triple Crown Ampitheater
9:00pm EDT
Puppetone Rockers
Festival Loop
Timezone
State Fair of Virginia
America/New York
Filter By Date
State Fair of Virginia
Sep 27
-
Oct 6, 2013
September 2013
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
October 2013
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
Doswell, VA
Sort schedule by Venue
Arts & Crafts and Horticulture Pavilion
Dominion Conservation Classroom
Festival Loop
Festival Stage
Harvest Landing
Livestock Pavilion 1
Livestock Pavilion 2
Livestock Pavilion 3
Meadow Hall
Natural Resources
Natural Resources
Ring 1
Ring 4
Thrill Pit
Triple Crown Ampitheater
Young MacDonald's Farm
Filter By Type
Attractions
Contests
Demonstrations
Horse Show
Learning
Livestock Show
Music
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Music) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Friday
, September 27
Saturday
, September 28
Sunday
, September 29
Monday
, September 30
Tuesday
, October 1
Wednesday
, October 2
Thursday
, October 3
Friday
, October 4
Saturday
, October 5
Sunday
, October 6
Venue
Arts & Crafts and Horticulture Pavilion
Dominion Conservation Classroom
Festival Loop
Festival Stage
Harvest Landing
Livestock Pavilion 1
Livestock Pavilion 2
Livestock Pavilion 3
Meadow Hall
Natural Resources
Natural Resources
Ring 1
Ring 4
Thrill Pit
Triple Crown Ampitheater
Young MacDonald's Farm
Session Type
Attractions
Contests
Demonstrations
Horse Show
Learning
Livestock Show
Music
Other Filters